HDH063 - Freaker's Free for All by Barb

Here it is... Saturday, and I'm just now posting my challenge stuff :)  I'm not in a gabby kinda mood today, so I'm just gonna share a bunch of photos of my Tim Holtz Configurations box I made with My Mind's Eye papers, Tim's tissue tape & Mod Podge:






I LOVE this line of paper... is all flocked and fabulous.  I've got a couple of little Halloweenie bits & bobbs that I'll put in  the box... and I think I'll take the acrylic out of the lid because it really obscures your view of the inside.

I also had this little guy colored up and threw this card together real quick:



I'm not totally stoked with the card, but image is too damn cute :)
This is Dracula Mikey from SBS and the sentiment is from a Tim Holtz Halloween stamp set.

What do you think?

Comments

Creepy Glowbugg said…
That box is insane! LOVE it! I really wanna get into the whole altered thing, but I have way too many projects left undone already...
I am inspired though, and really dig those papers too!
Gina said…
Wow Barb!! this is so cool :D XXX
Kimmarie Baker said…
I absolutely love your spooky box. Looks fantastic! Cute card!
I think I LOVE them!!!!! BOTH of them and I too adore that kraft and flock Halloween paper. Mine is still whole because I liked it so much I couldn't cut it, LOL!
DonnaMundinger said…
Way cool, Masterful Mistress! I adore the box and the card is too cute to spook! Better late than never! xxD
Anonymous said…
oh my goshhhh !! i just discovered your blog and loooooving it !! very much inline of what i usually do :) for some projects :)
and this box...loooove it !!!

Brigitte G.
http://brigittescrap.canalblog.com

Popular posts from this blog

The Evil Returns

May we have a quick word?

It's a Love/hate thing and the Gruesome twosomes