4.17.2010

A Sweet Blogger award...

... yeah, sweet... like me :)  {finger poised over lips to avoid hurling incident}
LOL!  I know, kinda funny, right... me... sweet...  Well, at least I have Cheryl @ The InkTrap snowed :)  Thanks so much, Cheryl... I'm soooo glad you stalk me ;)  


Now I must pass this on to 10 others.  And let me just say that there are FAR MORE than 10 that deserve this award.  So, I have decided to number my favs that are either sweet people or that have sahweet talent {or both :)} and have fate select 10 (well, if you consider Random.org fate)  ;)  Except number one... I picked myself :)

 1.    Laurie @ Soapbox Creations, my WOSFF (web-o-sphere-friend-forever)
5.  Mel @ Mel Stampz (has the most awesome tutorials ever!)
6.  Oz @ WoodInk (GT Mistress)
9.  Lynx @ BlackDragon's Crafts (GT Mistress)

If y'all haven't been to Cheryl's blog, you should check it out... she is fan-freakin-tastic with the Copics and her cards have so many wonderful details.  Thanks again, Cheryl!

7 comments:

Mel M. M. McCarthy said...

Awwww! You Angel, Barb! Just when my mojo needed a kick in the ol' butski! Thank You Dahlink. You made my day(and I think you're SUPAH DUPAH Sweet. Just in a funky edgy way that makes it cooler than sweet; if that makes a lick of sense?) Thanks for bein' You! :o) Mel

Alex said...

Awwwwwwwwww- Thank you Barb! I am honored to be one the list for consideration!! This is exciting!

Suzanne said...

Thanks, so much! I'm honored! Whether you admit it to yourself or not, the rest of us know that you are definitely deserving of this award!

Alison said...

Thank you so very much! How awesome are you! Your blog SO deserves this award, and I am greatful that you think mine does too!

Angela K said...

Barb, Thank you so much! That is so SWEET of you to give me this award!! Thank you for thinking of me! :)

Melisa Waldorf said...

Barb I just love you girl!! You are crackin' me up! Thank you so much!! I will display this badge proudly!

Laurie said...

Okay first let me say that I thought I already commented on this and I am sooooooo sorry! Its not here!!!! And second, THANK YOU! You ARE the sweetest and you know it! So fun to be on your list! I am so lucky to have you as my bestie WOSFF! Lub ya Miss ya!! :)